CloudyWithAChanceOfMeatballsDVD.jpg

Opening Logos

  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment

Opening Previews

  • Open Season: for ya Sunday lunch
  • Hachi: A hotel room
  • Planet 59
  • The Secret of party just going

DVD Menu

  • Play Movie
  • Languages
  • Scene Selections
  • Special Features
  • Want More Fun?

Aspect Ratio Menu

  • Fullscreen
  • Widescreen

MPAA Rating

  • G

FBI Anti-Piracy Warning

  • The unauthorized reproduction or distribution of copyrighted work is illegal. Criminal copyright infringement, including infringement without monetary gain, is investigated by the FBI and is punishable by up to 5 years in federal prison and a fine of $250,000.

Warning/Attention

  • Warning - International agreements and national laws protect copy-righted motion pictures, videotapes and sound recordings. Unauthorized reproduction, exhibition or distribution of copyrighted motion pictures can result in severe criminal and civil penalties under the laws of your country. The International; Criminal Police - Organization - INTERPOL, has expressed its concern about motion picture and sound recording piracy to all of its nember national police forces (Resolution adopted at INTERPOL General, Assembly, Stockholm, Sweden, September 8, 1977.)
  • Attention - Les droits d'auters d'oeuvres cinématographiques, musicales, on soneros, enregistrées soit sur film, soit sur bande magnétique (vidéocassettes et cassette)., soit sur disque, ou tout autre procédé, soint protégé par les lois et les conventions internationales. Toute reproduction, saul pour I'usage strictement privé du copiste, tout usage à fins lucratives ou en public, sont interdits sans I'authorisation préablable et écrite du titulaire des droits d'auteurs. Le contrevenant s'expose à des sanctions civiles et pénales. Le 8 semptembre 1977 à Stockholm, les représentants de tous les pays membres de I'Organisation Internationale de police criminelle - INTERPOL, ont voté à I'unanimité une resolution exprimant leur volonté d'intensifier la lutte contre ces infractions.

Interview/Commentary

  • All Interviews and Commentaries are for entertainment only. The views and opinions expressed therein are those of the individual speakers and do not necessarily represent the views and opinions of Sony Pictures Home Entertainment, Sony Pictures Entertainment or any of their respective affiliates or employees.
  • Les entretiens et commentaires contenus dans ces programmes constituebnt des éléments de divertissement. Les points de vue et opinions exprimés sont ceux des intervenants et ne représentent pas nécessairement ceux de Sony Pictures Home Entertainment, Sony Pictures Entertainment, de I'une ou O'autre de leurs filiales ou employés.
  • "Les siguientes entrevistas y comentarios son sólo para entretenimiento. Las perspectivas y opiniones expresadas al respecto son individuales y exclusivas de quienes las expresan y no necesariamente representan las prespectivas y opiniones de Sony pictures Home Entertainment o de cualquiera de sus respectivos empleados y afiliados".

Opening Logos

  • Columbia - A Sony Company
  • Sony Pictures Animation

Opening

Columbia Pictures Presents

A Sony Pictures Animation film

a film by a lot of people

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

Closing

Written for the Screen and Directed by
Phil Lord & Christopher Miller

Produced by
Pam Marsden

Based upon the Book
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs
Written by Judi Barrett
& Illustrated by Ron Barrett

Bill Hader

Anna Faris

James Caan

Andy Samberg

Bruce Campbell

Mr. T

Bobb'e J. Thompson

Benjamin Bratt

Neil Patrick Harris

Al Roker

Lauren Graham

Will Forte

Executive Producer
Yair Landau

Co-Producers
Lydia Bottegoni
Chris Juen

Music by
Mark Mothersbaugh

Editor
Robert Fisher, Jr.

Production Designer
Justin K. Thompson

Visual Effects Supervisor
Rob Bredow

Head of Story
Kris Pearn

Art Director
Michael Kurinsky

Character Designer
Carey Yost

Senior Animation Supervisor
Peter Nash

Head of Layout
David Morehead

Digital Effects Supervisor
Daniel Kramer

Supervising Animators
James Crossley
Derek Friesenborg
Alan Hawkins
Jayson Price
Chris Williams

CG Supervisors
Danny Dimian
R. Stirling Duguid
Michael Ford
Karl Edward Herbst

Crawl Art

===Cast===
Flint Lockwood Bill Hader
Sam Sparks Anna Faris
Tim Lockwood James Caan
"Baby" Brent Andy Samberg
Mayor Shelbourne Bruce Campbell
Earl Devereaux Mr. T
Cal Devereaux Bobb'e J. Thompson
Manny Benjamin Bratt
Steve Neil Patrick Harris
Patrick Patrickson Al Roker
Fran Lockwood Lauren Graham
Joe Towne Will Forte
Young Flint Max Neuwirth
Rufus Peter Siragusa
Regina Devereaux Angela Shelton
Weather News Network Producer Neil Flynn
Flint's Teacher Liz Cackowski

Additional Voices

Template:Colbegin Isabella Acres
Lori Alan
Shane Baumel
Bob Bergen
Cody Cameron
Marsha Clark
John Cygan
Ann Dominic
Paul Eiding
Jess Harnell
Gary Hecker
Phil Lord
Sherry Lynn
Danny Mann
Mona Marshall
Mickie McGowan
Christopher Miller
Laraine Newman
Jan Rabson
Grace Rolek
Jeremy Shada
Will Shadley
Melissa Sturm
Ariel Winter Template:Colend Template:-







Casting by
Mary Hidalgo







Imagery & Animation by
Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.
Culver City, California







Production Manager
Mary Ellen Bauder

Digital Production Managers
Theresa Bentz
Julie M. Groll

Story

Story Artists

Template:Colbegin Cody Cameron
Ed Gombert
Jack Hsu
Kaan Kaylon
Mike Lester
Jason Lethcoe
Robert Logan
Will Mata
Chris Mitchell
Sean P. Mullen
John Norton
Jeff Ranjo
Fergal Reilly Template:Colend Template:-

Additional Screenplay Material Rob Greenberg
Story Coordinators Jessica Brown-Marshall
Jason Cooper
Script Coordinators Erin Lacey
Josh Weiss-Roessler
Production Assistant Josh Fritchie

Art Department

Visual Development APM Jessica Berri
Visual Development Supervisor Richard Chavez

Visual Development Artists

Template:Colbegin Ted Blackman
Dave Bleich
Antonio Canobbio
Mark Colangelo
Sylvain Deboissy
Andy Gaskill
Dean Gordon
Gerald Loveland
Cristy Maltese
Peter Oswald
Dan Quarnstrom
Christopher Reccardi
Simon Rodgers
Paul Rudish
Armand Serrano
Noëlle Triaureau
Rafaello Vecchione
Marcelo Vignali Template:Colend Template:-

3D Visual Development Artists

Template:Colbegin James Battersby
John Arvin Castillo Butiu
Todd Pilger
Ernie Rinard
Omar Smith
Sungwook Su Template:Colend Template:-

Art Department Coordinators Marino Angeles • Michelle Wong
Production Assistant Jeff Wong

Modeling

Modeling Supervisor Marvin Kim
Lead Character Modeler Moon Jung Kang
Character Modelers Marcos Caleb Kang
Richard S. Lee
Lead Environmental Modeler Greg Galliani
Environmental Modelers Ki Jong Hong • Maxx Okazaki
Eric Provan • Randolph Sharp
Yoosung Shin

Character Setup

Character Setup Leads
Stephen Candell
J. Todd Taylor

Character Setup TDs

Template:Colbegin Joseph DiLallo
Jason Doss
Stephen Gressak
Mike Laubach
Frank Müller
Aaron Pfau
Peter Tieryas
Eric Warren Template:Colend Template:-

Layout

Rough Layout Supervisor
James Williams

Rough Layout Artists

Template:Colbegin Stephen Childers
John Clark
Allen C. Foster
Letia Lewis
Bob Rossoff
Messrob Torikian
Sammy Wong Template:Colend Template:-

3D Stereoscopic Layout Artist Von Williams
Final Layout Artists Juan Gonzales • Emi Tahira
David Wiezer
Layout Coordinator Amy R. Gordon

Animation

Animation APM Paula Tudorof
Animation Lead Brian Scott

Animators

Template:Colbegin James Baker
Jeremy Bernstein
Joshua Beveridge
Sebastien Bruneau
Joseph Chong
Igor Choromanski
Jeremy Collins
Rahul Dabholkar
Jacques Daigle
Patrick Danaher
Claudio de Oliveira
Robert Domingo
Daniel Edwards
Jason Figliozzi
Kevin Freeman
David Gibson
Bill Haller
Dave Hardin
Matthew Hasselmann
Melissa Hawkins
Kim Hazel
Stephen Hoogendyk
Ray Hsu
Ethan Hurd
Veerapatra Jinanavin
Shannon Justison
Min J. Kang
Anthea Kerou
Ben Kerr
Matt Kowaliszyn
Jamil Lahham
Andrew Lawson
Adam Lawthers
Eric Lees
Alex M. Lehmann
Eric Lin
Eric Luhta
Luca Mazzoleni
Nathan Breock McConnel
Kenn McDonald
Matthew Munn
Neth Nom
Jeff Panko
Zach Parrish
Claus N. Pedersen
Rebecca Perez
Antonin Plante
Joel Reid
Gwendelyn Robson
Alan Rogers
Abel Salazar
Atsushi Sato
Daryl Sawchuk
Remington Scott
Chad Sellers
Graham Silva
Keith W. Smith
Ron Smith
David Stodolny
Benjamin Su
Glenn Sylvester
Zachary Torok Template:Colend Template:-

Animation Coordinators Lia Abbate
Jennifer Williams

Character Pipeline

Character Pipeline Lead Leonardo Szew
Animation Support Lead Brian A. Coffee
Animation Support TDs Kee Chang
Jack Shao Cheng
Alex Lampila
Bryan Lentenbrink
Michael Montague
Character Pipeline TDs Fabrice Ceugniet
Stefaan Contreras
Sumit Das
Carolyn Oros
Terrence Robertson-Fall
Animation Support Coordinator Laura M. Meredith

Lighting, Compositing & 3D Stereoscopic

Lighting APMs Keiko Koyama
Jarrod Nesbit
Lead Lighting Artists Lynn Basas • Robert W. Crain
Michael Lasker • Michael Muir
3D Stereoscopic Supervisor Grant Madden Anderson

Lighting & Compositing Artists

Template:Colbegin Leslie Baker
Jean-Paul Beaulieu
Chad Belteau
Jorge Bobadilla, Jr.
Kenneth Brain
Billy Brooks
Joshua Chapel
Jong Jin Choi
D. Wallace Colvard
Bill Dorais
Craig Feifarek
James Fetter
Matt Giovingo
Marcel Orlandus Hemingway
Rory Hinnen
Thomas Hollier
Rodrigo Ibanez
Blaine Kennison
Takumi Kimura
Tatchapon Lertwirojkul
Richard Liukis
Christine Lo
Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo
Richard Hiroshi Matsushita
Shannon McGee
Enrique Munoz
Cara Paul
Winston Quitasol
Arun Ram-Mohan
Matthew George Rampias
Roman Robbins
Victor Schutz
Laurent Solignac
Brock J. Stearn
Jonathan S. Swartz
Kenji Sweeney
Pragya Tomar
Matthew Thomas Wheeler
Terry Ziegelman Template:Colend Template:-

Motion Graphics Nori Kaneko
3D Stereoscopic Lighting Artists Sean Joel Goldman • Jason Madsen
Ryan Tulloch
Additional CG Supervision Bert Van Brande
Additional Stereoscopic Supervision Rob Engle

Effects Animation

Effects Animation Supervisors Matt Hausman • Carl Hooper
Effects Animation Leads David R. Davies
Tom Kluyskens
Aaron Wilson
Patrick Witting

Effects Animators

Template:Colbegin Dimitre Berberov
Steve Blakey
Douglas Bloom
Katherine Bouglai
Joseph Cavanaugh
Matt Cordner
Brian C. Davis
Ross DeYoung
Kent Estep
Henrik Falt
Dipankar Goswamy
Cody Harrington
Andrew Hofman
John Hughes
Nick Ilyin
Khi-Hyun Kim
Seunghyuk Kim
Michael Scott LaFave
Colin Laski
Hae-jeon Lee
Carlos Donis Lemus
Franklin Londin
Aaron James McComas
Cory McMahon
Gustav Melich
Stu Mintz
Gregory Wade Reynolds
Jason Simmons
Carolyn A. Uy
Theo Vandernoot
Matthew Kiyoshi Wong
Jae Yoo Template:Colend Template:-

Effects Animation Coordinators
Jesus De Santiago
Kristy Lynn Fortier

Cloth & Hair

Cloth & Hair Supervisor Rodrigo Ibanez
Hair Lead Brian Casper
Cloth Lead Oscar Castillo

Cloth & Hair TDs

Template:Colbegin Arturo Aguilar
Andrew Anderson
John Allan Armstrong
Chris Bolwyn
Corey Bolwyn
Jeffrey Edwards
Martin Furness
Matt S. Johnson
Claire Lawrence-Slater
Suzi Polk Little
Kimberly Lorang
Andrea Losch
Ed Siomacco
Jason Stellwag
H. Dante Tantoco
David Tonnesen
Neil Yamamoto Template:Colend Template:-

Cloth & Hair Coordinator
Dana Belben

Matte Painting

Matte Paint Supervisor
Dave Bleich

Matte Painters

Template:Colbegin John Bevelheimer
Ronn Brown
Allen Gonzales
Ron Gress
Jang Lee
Jennifer McKnew
Adil Mustafabekov Template:Colend Template:-

Look Development

Look Development Artists

Template:Colbegin Alan Zhongnan Chen
Michael Lasker
Nicola Lavender
Michael Muir
Priyes Shah
Douglas James Smith
Jeremy Squires Template:Colend Template:-

Shader Lead Laurent Charbonnel
Shaders Yasser Hamed
Laurence Treweek
Texture Paint Lead Nori Kaneko
Texture Painters Nicolle Cornute Sutton
Joseph DiCesare
Edwin Fabros
Benjamin-Min Huang
Martin Pelissier

Production

Digital Resource APM Jordan Soles
Production Office Coordinators Tommy Bacorn
Gredel Berríos-Calladine
Production Accountant Marc Ostroff
Assistant Accountant Nicole Koop
Production Assistants Benjamin Miller
Matt Thornton
Assistant to Directors Matt Fogel
Pre-production Support Chrissy Habblett
David Kalbeitzer
Michael Killoren
Garrick McLaughlin

Resource Management

Lead PST
Lauren Jean Matheson Moreno

Production Services Technicians

Template:Colbegin Milan C. Bhatt
Sarah Cho
Brian M. Cohen
John Grotelueschen
Jim Harnish
Melvin L. Hayes II
Ashok Nayar
Linh Mai Nguyen Chan
Jordan O'Leary
Joe Viola
Robot Technician
Brian Wells Template:Colend Template:-

Development Specialist Zachary Connolly
Resource Administrator Taigne Hammock
Manager Andrea Lackey Pace

Development Group

Pipeline Producer Brian Keeney
Pipeline Architects Steve LaVietes
Sam Richards
Rendering Pipeline Supervisor Rene Limberger
Rendering Engineers Marcos Fajardo • Christopher Kulla
Clifford Stein
Rendering TD Jesse Andrewartha
Rendering Scientist Larry Gritz
Rendering Consultant Solomon Boulos
Principle Cloth Dynamics Engineer Murilo Coutinho
Rendering Queuing System Developer Matt Chambers
Rendering Queuing Engineer John B. Welborn
Pipeline Supervisor John McLaughlin
3D Stereo Pipeline Supervisor Alan Davidson
Software Supervisors Armin Bruderlin • Tad Gielow
Brian Hall • Blair Zajac
Technical Production Managers Mitch Dobrowner • Barbara Ford
Erik Strauss
Pipeline TDs Steven Peter Dugaro • Amy Hronek
Mylene Pepe • Dan Sheerin
Scot Shinderman
Software Leads Moti Cohen • Cottalango Leon
Sosh Mirsepassi • J Robert Ray

Software Engineering

Template:Colbegin Michael Ball
Christopher Burdorf
Francois Chardavoine
Marc-Andre Davignon
Mark Fickett
David R. Gordon
Junko V. Igarashi
Lu Kondor
Dave Krieger
Robert Malikian
Lucas Miller
Bruce Navsky
Dhasarath Ravindranath
James Salter
Mathew Selby
Geo Snelling
Andrea K. Solis
Ying Wei
Dan Weston
Josh Wills
Brian Wong
Yueyue Zhang Template:Colend Template:-

Color Scientist Jeremy Selan
Color Pipeline Engineer Joseph Slomka
Coordinators Freshta Ramsey
Paolo Suaya

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor David Farley
Supervising Sound Mixers Michael Semanick • Greg P. Russell
Editorial APMs Jeff Deckman • Ericka Stewart
Associate Editor Art Noda
1st Assistant Editor Karl Armstrong
Assistant Editor Carmen Rosita Woods
Apprentice Editor Andrew Leviton
Supervising Sound Editors Geoffrey G. Rubay • Jason George
Sound Designer John Pospisil
Sound Effects Editors John Dunn • Ben Wilkins
Assistant Sound Editor John Cannon
Foley Artists Michael J. Broomberg • Gary A. Hecker
Foley Mixer Mike Marino
ADR Mixer Brian Smith
Re-recordist Tom Burns
ADR Voice Casting Mickie McGowan
Post Services Provided by Sony Pictures Studios
Culver City, California
Music Editor Andrew Dorfman
Conducted and Orchestrated by James T. Sale
Orchestrations Richard Bronskill • Bill Boston
Chris Guardino
Score Mixer Bradley Haehnel
Copyist Vic Fraser
Music Contractor Isobel Griffiths
Synth Programming Van Coppock • Silas Hite
John Enroth
Technical Music Advisors Albert Fox • Chris Kennedy
Danping Wong
Main on End Title Design and Animation by DUCK Studios
End Titles by Scarlet Letters
Digital Intermediate Colorist John Persichetti
Digital Intermediate Producer Jimmy Fusil

Production Infrastructure

Template:ColbeginNikki Bell
Kathy Breen
Regaye Fulcher
Dawn Guinta
TC Harrison
Kristi Hufford
Suzanne Labrie
Ray Wong
Kathleen Woolery Template:Colend Template:-

Training & Artist Development

Template:ColbeginSamantha N. Brown
J.C. Cornwell
Adriana Jaroszewicz
Steven Prawat
Sande Scoredos
Steven Vargas Template:Colend Template:-

Artist Management

Template:ColbeginSharon Berlin
Chantal Beck Bumgarner
Jill S. Butler
Camille Eden
Anett Gough
Stephanie Greco
Jennifer Guyer Rojo
Chad Hellmuth
Tiffany Herrington
Ken Maruyama
Wendy Mashburn
Samantha Ofole-prince
Dana Pettit-Vanhove
Rachael Phillips
Diane St. Clair
Stan Szymanski
Aaron Tankenson
Jillian Toohey
Barry Weiss Template:Colend Template:-

Systems Engineering

Supervisor Alberto Velez
Systems Architects Stephen Kowalski
David Kohei Miya

Systems Engineers

Template:Colbegin Nicholas Bali
Hector D. Barrera
Robert Brophy
Jennifer Cranfill
Gerardo De La Cruz
Surya Denduluri
Bruce Dobrin
Stewart Hoffman
Ben Jacobe
Kevin Kim
Olin Kimberly
Dan Lake
Michael Trujillo
Ken Williams
Scott Williams Template:Colend Template:-

Systems Administrators

Template:Colbegin Garrett Cox
Daniel Dorman
Tyler Franks
Creola Nickolette Jones
Alejandro Lostaunau
Terence Mills
Christopher Oey Template:Colend Template:-

Sony Pictures Imageworks Senior Management

Template:Colbegin Debbie Denise
Randy Lake Template:Colend Template:-

Sony Pictures Animation Creative Development

Template:Colbegin Alexa C. Amin
Nathan C. Hopper
Matthew LeVine Template:Colend Template:-

Sony Pictures Animation Production Infrastructure

Template:Colbegin Matt Davis
Jana Day
Katie Larkin
Michelle Leigh
Jessica E. Smialek
Judy Thomason Template:Colend Template:-

Sony Pictures Animation Studio Infrastructure

Template:Colbegin Ronni G. Coulter
Rachel Falikoff
Tom Hershey
Jennifer Janes
Peter Jensen
Rebecca Kuska
Tammy Lee
Don Levy
Julie Molleston
Janet Montano
Dorothy C. Rayburn
Melissa Sturm
Jeff Varanini Template:Colend Template:-







SONY PICTURES
imageworks







"Raining Sunshine"
Written by Matthew Gerrard, Jay Landers and Charlie Midnight
Produced by Matthew Gerrard
Performed by Miranda Cosgrove
Miranda Cosgrove appears courtesy of Columbia Records

"Fight The Power"
Written by Chuck D, Hank Shocklee, Keith Shocklee and Eric Sadler
Performed by Public Enemy
Courtesy of Bring The Noize Music, Inc.
By arrangement with Reach Global, Inc.

"Sunshine, Lollipops and Rainbows"
Written by Howard Leibling and Marvin Hamlisch
Performed by Lesley Gore
Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Promises"
Written and Performed by Trevor Rabin
Courtesy of Elektra Entertainment Group
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

"Sirius"
Written by Alan Parsons and Eric Woolfson
Performed by The Alan Parsons Project
Courtesy of Arista Records Inc.
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment







© 2019 Sony Pictures Animation Inc.
All Rights Reserved.

Sony Pictures Animation Inc. is the author of this film
(motion picture) for the purpose of copyright & other laws.







Special Thanks

Template:ColbeginCarter Bays
Peter J. Burns
Jordan Cahan Shoghi
Catstel de Oro
Penney Finkelman-Cox
Paul C. Gerard
Will Gluck
Chris Harris
Jim Hecht
Bill Kelly
Jay Lavender
Warren Leonhardt
Steven Liu
Stephen Lunn
Deanna Marsigliese
Chris McKenna
Tim McKeon
Judah Miller and Murray Miller
Andrea M. Miloro
Adam Pava
Sandra Rabins
Don Rhymer
John Ritchie
Erica Rivinoja
Claudette Roland
Rodney Rothman
Craig Thomas
David N. Weiss
Barbara Zipperman Template:Colend Template:-

Production Babies

Template:ColbeginGia Mae Bottegoni
Lola James Bottegoni
Atticus Grey Candell
Lucy James Casper
Lila Marie Chambers
Ivan James Hideki Cordner
Megan Grace Davies
Luis Alvaro Fajardo-Kunzler
Julia Grace Ford
Hannah Hoogendyk
Ethan Royce Huang
Aaron Humar-Müller
Zackary Hikaru Kennison
Ella Birgitte Kramer
Olive Georgina Kuska
Ella Madeline Lavender
Graham Murgio Miller
Madelyn Rinard
Tyler Daehan Schilling
Benjamin Thomas Sheerin
Ethan Michael Siomacco
Fox Dana Kent Thompson
Ronan James Tosney
Caleb James Wills
Jerry Zhang Template:Colend Template:-

Prints by Deluxe®

No. 45404

150px

90px 130px
130px 150px 120px







This is a work of fiction. The characters, incidents, and locations portrayed and the names herein are fictitious, and any similarity to or identification with the location, name, character or history of any person, product or entity is entirely coincidental and unintentional.







This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.



SONY



3qu media


Release Logos

  • Columbia A Columbia Pictures Release- A Sony Company
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.